Get a Lawyer

As complicated as our society has become, everyone needs an attorney at some point in life. We're here to help. To contact one of our attorneys now, call 1.800.733.5342, or click here to send us an email.

Servicio De Referencia De Abogados

En algún punto de tu vida vas a necesitar un abogado para casos de lesiones personales, mal prácticas medicas, para pelear por una compensación salarial y otros casos similares.[Clic Aquí]

Understand Federal Crime

The judicial process in a federal criminal case is different from a state case in many ways. You you are arrested, you need to understand the difference.[Read More]

Lawyers, Why Join?

Todays legal market is dramatically different. The internet and economic downturn have created a dilemma for small firms — a much larger advertising budget is now required.[Read More]

Divorce Clerk Of Courts In Florida, Resource of Divorce Attorney Referral

Florida Clerk of Courts

ALACHUA COUNTY

CLERK: BUDDY IRBY

Administrative Assistant: Cheryl Jordan
201 E. University Ave., Gainesville, FL 32601
Telephone (352) 374-3636
Fax (352) 338-3201
BAKER COUNTY

CLERK: AL FRASER

Chief Deputy / Secretary: Donna Stafford
339 E. Macclenny Avenue, Suite 113
Macclenny, FL 32063
Telephone (904) 259-8113, press 0
Fax (904) 259-4176
BAY COUNTY

CLERK: BILL KINSAUL

Chief Deputy Court Services: Jody Walls
Chief Deputy Finance & Operations: Joey Rogers
Administrative Assistant: Sherrie Canaday
P.O. Box 2269, Panama City, FL 32402
or 300 East 4th Street, Panama City, FL 32401
Telephone (850) 747-5222
Fax (850) 747-5188
SUNCOM 777-5103
BRADFORD COUNTY

CLERK: RAY NORMAN

Administrative Assistant: Marlene K. Stafford
P.O. Drawer B, Starke, FL 32091
or 945 N. Temple Ave., Starke, FL 32091
Telephone (904) 966-6280 Fax (904) 966-6256
BREVARD COUNTY

CLERK: MITCH NEEDELMAN

Chief Deputy: Laurie S. Rice
Executive Assistant: Renee McGrory
P.O. Box 999, Titusville, FL 32781-0999
or 400 South Street, Titusville, FL 32780
Telephone (321) 637-2017
Fax (321) 264-6940
BROWARD COUNTY

CLERK: HOWARD C. FORMAN

Chief Administrator: Iris Siple (954) 831-7173
Fax (954) 831-7619
Administrative Assistant: Kathy Mayes (954) 831-7019
201 S. E. 6th Street, Room 136
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33301
Telephone (954) 831-7019
Fax (954) 831-7047

Broward County Recording Information:

When recording by mail, please include a self-addressed, postage-paid return envelope of sufficient size to easily insert your documents.

Make checks payable to:
BROWARD COUNTY BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS or BROWARD COUNTY BOCC

ADDRESS FOR RECORDING:
Recording Section, Room 114
115 South Andrews Avenue
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301

ADDRESS FOR CERTIFIED COPIES OF PREVIOUSLY RECORD DOCUMENTS:
Search & Copy Section, Room 119
115 South Andrews Avenue
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301

For additional information:
Call Center: (954) 831-4000
Website: http://www.broward.org/records/cri03600.htm
CALHOUN COUNTY

CLERK: RUTH W. ATTAWAY

Administrative Assistant: Wendy Doyal
20859 Central Avenue E., Room 130
Blountstown, FL 32424
Telephone (850) 674-4545
Fax (850) 674-5553
CHARLOTTE COUNTY

CLERK: BARBARA T. SCOTT

Chief Deputy, Board Services: Tommy Q. White
Chief Deputy of Courts, Records & Administration: Jim Masch
Secretary: Cathy Ingegnere
350 East Marion Ave., Punta Gorda, FL 33950
Telephone (941) 505-4716 Punta Gorda
Fax (941) 505-4749
CITRUS COUNTY

CLERK: BETTY STRIFLER

Chief Deputy Clerk: Angela Vick
Administrative Assistant: Tammi Hunnicutt
110 North Apopka Avenue
Inverness, FL 34450-4299
Telephone (352) 341-6481
Fax (352) 341-6491
SUNCOM 632-6481
CLAY COUNTY

CLERK: JAMES B. JETT

Chief Deputy Clerk: Doris Stotler
Administrative Assistant: Norma Dunn
P.O. Box 698, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
or 825 North Orange Ave., Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
Telephone (904) 284-6317
Fax (904) 284-6390
SUNCOM 827-6317
COLLIER COUNTY

CLERK: DWIGHT E. BROCK

Secretary: Sue Barbiretti
P.O. Box 413044, Naples, FL 34101-3044
or 3315 Tamiami Trail East, Suite 102,
Naples, FL 34112-5324
Telephone (239) 252-2646
Fax (239) 252-2755
COLUMBIA COUNTY

CLERK: P. DEWITT CASON

Chief Deputy: Patricia Perry
Administrative Secretary: Linda Odom
P.O. Box 2069, Lake City, FL 32056
or 173 N.E. Hernando Ave., Lake City, FL 32055
Telephone (386) 758-1041 or (386) 758-1191
Fax (386) 719-7457
SUNCOM 839-1342 or 839-1191
DESOTO COUNTY

CLERK: MITZIE W. McGAVIC

Chief Deputy: Kathie McHargue
115 East Oak Street, Arcadia, FL 34266-2401
Telephone (863) 993-4876
Fax (863) 993-4669
DIXIE COUNTY

CLERK: DANA JOHNSON

Chief Deputy Clerk: Dawn DuBois
P.O. Box 1206, Cross City, FL 32628-1206
or 214 N.E. 351 Hwy., Suite M Cross City, FL 32628-1206
Telephone (352) 498-1200
Fax (352) 498-1201
SUNCOM 656-1200
DUVAL COUNTY

CLERK: JIM FULLER

Executive/Administration: Sharen Stevens
Duval County Courthouse, Room 103,
330 East Bay Street
Jacksonville, FL 32202-2919
Telephone (904) 630-2039
Fax (904) 630-2950
ESCAMBIA COUNTY

CLERK: ERNIE LEE MAGAHA

Chief Deputy Clerk: Lisa N. Bernau
Director Judicial Services: Rita K. Davis
P.O. Box 333, Pensacola, FL 32591-0333
or 190 Governmental Ctr., Rm. 23001
Pensacola, FL 32502
Telephone (850) 595-4310
Fax (850) 595-4316
SUNCOM 695-4310
FLAGLER COUNTY

CLERK: GAIL WADSWORTH

Chief Deputy: Tom Bexley
The Kim C. Hammond Justice Center
1769 East Moody Blvd., Bldg. #1, Bunnell, FL 32110
Telephone (386) 313-4409
FRANKLIN COUNTY

CLERK: MARCIA JOHNSON

Administrative Assistant: Michael Moron
33 Market St., Ste. 203, Apalachicola, FL 32320
Telephone (850) 653-8861 ext. 103
Clerk-Board Fax (850) 653-4795
Fax (850) 653-2261
GADSDEN COUNTY

CLERK: NICHOLAS THOMAS

Executive Assistant: Glenda McPherson
P.O. Box 1649, Quincy, FL 32353-1649
or 10 East Jefferson Street, Quincy, FL 32351-2406
Telephone (850) 875-8601 ext. 224
Fax (850) 875-8612
GILCHRIST COUNTY

CLERK: JOSEPH W. GILLIAM

Administrative Assistant: Denise Troyer
P.O. Box 37, Trenton, FL 32693
or 112 S. Main St., Trenton, FL 32693
Telephone (352) 463-3170
Fax (352) 463-3166
GLADES COUNTY

CLERK: JOE FLINT

Chief Deputy: Nancy Dean
Senior Deputy: Sandra Brown
Court Supervisor: Sandra Brown
P.O. Box 10, Moore Haven, FL 33471
or 500 Avenue J, Suite 102, Moore Haven, FL 33471
Telephone (863) 946-6010
Fax (863) 946-0560
GULF COUNTY

CLERK: REBECCA NORRIS

Secretary: Kari Summers
1000 Cecil G. Costin, Sr. Blvd., Rm. 148
Port St. Joe, FL 32456
Telephone (850) 229-6112
Fax (850) 229-1990
HAMILTON COUNTY

CLERK: W. GREG GODWIN

207 N.E. 1st Street, Room 106, Jasper, FL 32052
Telephone (386) 792-1288
Fax (386) 792-3524
SUNCOM 888-1288
HARDEE COUNTY

CLERK: B. HUGH BRADLEY

Director of Administration Margret Henderson
P.O. Drawer 1749, Wauchula, FL 33873
or 417 West Main Street, Room 202, Wauchula, FL 33873
Telephone (863) 773-4174
Fax Numbers:
Administration/Accounting (863) 773-4422
Civil/Family/Jury/Probate/Juvenile (863) 773-9636
Felony/Misdemeanor/Traffic (863) 773-9637
BCC Records/Recording/Marriage Lic/Passports (863) 773-3295
HENDRY COUNTY

CLERK: BARBARA BUTLER

Secretary: Anita Bischel
P.O. Box 1760, LaBelle, FL 33975
or 25 Hickpochee Ave., LaBelle, FL 33935
Telephone (863) 675-5217
Fax (863) 675-5238
SUNCOM 735-4217
HERNANDO COUNTY

CLERK: KAREN NICOLAI, CPA

Administrative Services Manager: Jenine Wimer
20 North Main Street, Room 130, Brooksville, FL 34601
Telephone – Office (352) 754-4201
Fax (352) 754-4239
SUMCOM 669-4201

CIVIL/CHILD SUPPORT FAX  (352) 754-4247
HIGHLANDS COUNTY

CLERK: ROBERT GERMAINE

Senior Director Business Services Jerome Kaszubowski
Director of Administration Darlene Stoelton
Administrative Assistant: Teresa Burley
590 South Commerce Avenue, Sebring, FL 33870-3867
Telephone (863) 402-6564
Fax (863) 402-6768
HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY

CLERK: PAT FRANK

Director of Clerk's Administration: Rachel Diny and Lidia Manresa
P.O. Box 1110, Tampa, FL 33601
or County Center, 13th Flr., 601 E. Kennedy Blvd.
Tampa, FL 33602
Telephone (813) 276-8100
Fax (813) 272-6518
SUNCOM 543-8100
HOLMES COUNTY

CLERK: CODY TAYLOR

Chief Deputy: Elizabeth A. Arnold
P.O. Box 397, Bonifay, FL 32425
or 201 N. Oklahoma St.. Bonifay, FL 32425
Telephone (850) 547-1100
Fax (850) 547-6630
INDIAN RIVER COUNTY

CLERK: JEFFREY R. SMITH

P.O. Box 1028, Vero Beach, FL 32961-1028
or 2000 16th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Telephone (772) 770-5185
Fax (772) 770-5008
SUNCOM 268-5160
JACKSON COUNTY

CLERK: DALE RABON GUTHRIE

Administrative Asst. / Chief Deputy: Clay Rooks
P.O. Drawer 510, Marianna, FL 32447
or 4445 Lafayette Street, Marianna, FL 32446
Telephone (850) 482-9552
Fax (850) 482-7849
JEFFERSON COUNTY

CLERK: KIRK REAMS

Chief Deputy: Tyler McNeill
1 Courthouse Circle, Monticello, FL 32344
Telephone (850) 342-0218 ext. 232
Fax (850) 342-0222
LAFAYETTE COUNTY

CLERK: RICKY LYONS

Administrative Assistant: Annette Lawson
Court Supervisor: Misty Shows
Finance Director: Steve Land
P.O. Box 88, Mayo, FL 32066
or 120 West Main Street, Mayo, FL 32066
Telephone (386) 294-1600 ext. 4230
Fax (386) 294-4231
LAKE COUNTY

CLERK: NEIL KELLY

Administrative Assistant: Donna Bowers
P.O. Box 7800, Tavares, FL 32778-7800
or 550 West Main Street, Tavares, FL 32778-3115
Telephone (352) 742-4100-General Information
Fax (352) 742-4110-Executive Office
Fax (352) 742-4166-Courts Area/Traffic
Telephone (352) 742-4102-Executive Office
LEE COUNTY

CLERK: CHARLIE GREEN

Executive Assistant: Laura Bennett
P. O. Box 2469, Ft. Myers, FL 33902
or 2075 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd., Ft. Myers, FL 33901
Telephone (239) 533-5000 (main)
Administration (239) 533-2555
Fax (239) 485-2940
Administration Fax (239) 485-2555
LEON COUNTY

CLERK: BOB INZER

Chief Deputy: John Stott
Executive Assistant: Cathy Mills
P.O. Box 726, Tallahassee, FL 32302
or 301 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32301
Telephone (850) 577-4000
Fax (850) 577-4013
LEVY COUNTY

CLERK: DANNY J. SHIPP

Chief Deputy/Administrative Asst.: Sheila Rees
Secretary: Ann Moody
355 Court Street, Bronson, FL 32621
Telephone (352) 486-5266
Fax (352) 486-5166
SUNCOM 645-5276
LIBERTY COUNTY

CLERK: ROBERT HILL

Chief Deputy: Charla Kearce
Chief Deputy: Kathleen E. Brown
Finance Officer: Charla Kearce
Circuit Court Clerk: Kathleen E. Brown
Clerk’s Finance: Stacey Roddenberry
P.O. Box 399, Bristol, FL 32321
Telephone (850) 643-2215 or (850) 643-2237
Fax (850) 643-2866
MADISON COUNTY

CLERK: TIM SANDERS

P.O. Box 237, Madison, FL 32341-0237
or 125 SW Range Avenue, Madison, FL 32340
Telephone (850) 973-1500 or (850) 973-8000
Fax (850) 973-3471
MANATEE COUNTY

CLERK: R. B. “CHIPS” SHORE

Executive Assistant: Kathy Blair
P.O. Box 25400, Bradenton, FL 34206
or 1115 Manatee Avenue W., Bradenton, FL 34205
Telephone (941) 749-1800
Fax (941) 741-4082
SUNCOM 527-4400
MARION COUNTY

CLERK: DAVID R. ELLSPERMANN

Chief Deputy, Admin. Services: John “Jack” Suess 352-671-5608
Chief Deputy, Court Services: Maribeth Hudson 352-671-5607
Executive Assistant: Peggy McClellan 352-671-5603
P.O. Box 1030, Ocala, FL 34478
110 N. W. 1st Avenue, Ocala, FL 34475
Telephone (352) 671-5604
Fax (352) 671-5600
MARTIN COUNTY

CLERK: MARSHA EWING

Chief Deputy, Administration: Jo Hempel
Chief Deputy, Courts: Helen Staggs
Administrative Services Manager: Kathy Peterson
P.O. Drawer 9016, Stuart, FL 34995
or 100 E. Ocean Blvd., Stuart, FL 34994
Telephone (772) 288-5736
Fax (772) 288-5548
MIAMI-DADE COUNTY

CLERK: HARVEY RUVIN

Senior Executive Secretary: Elizabeth “Liz” Soto (305) 349-7333
Senior Deputy Clerk: Ricky Sill Schechtman (305) 548-5519
Senior Deputy Clerk: Debra L. Eleby (305) 349-6145
Chief of Staff: Michael Henderson (305) 349-7396
Chief Information Officer: Thomas G. James (305) 349-6192
73 West Flagler Street, Suite 242, Miami, FL 33130
Telephone (305) 349-7333
Fax (305) 349-7403; (305) 349-7404
MONROE COUNTY

CLERK: DANNY L. KOLHAGE

Secretary: Isabel Desantis
P.O. Box 1980, Key West, FL 33040
or 500 Whitehead Street, Key West, FL 33040
Telephone (305) 294-4641 ext. 3314
Fax (305) 295-3663
SUNCOM 474-3314
NASSAU COUNTY

CLERK: JOHN CRAWFORD

Executive Assistant to the Clerk: Karen Struss
Chief of Staff / Operations: Jerry Greeson
Executive Assistant to Chief of Staff: Lori Gamble
76347 Veterans Way, Suite 456, Yulee, FL 32097
Telephone (904) 548-4600
Fax (904) 548-4508
SUNCOM 848-5700
OKALOOSA COUNTY

CLERK: DON HOWARD

Chief Deputy Clerk: Kathy Henley
101 E. James Lee Blvd., Suite 105, Crestview FL 32536
Telephone (850) 689-5000 ext 4301
Fax (850) 689-8071
OKEECHOBEE COUNTY

CLERK: SHARON ROBERTSON

Executive Assistant: Wanda Shaffer
312 N.W. 3rd Street, Suite 101, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Telephone (863) 763-2131
Fax (863) 763-1557
ORANGE COUNTY

CLERK: LYDIA GARDNER

Chief Administrative Officer: Colleen Reilly
Assistant to the Clerk: Jami Gentry
Executive Assistant: Brandi Smith
Executive Assistant: Cathy Trenkle
P.O. Box 4994, Orlando, FL 32802-4994
or 425 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2110, Orlando, FL 32801
Telephone (407) 836-2000
Fax (407) 836-2269
SUNCOM 356-2060
OFFICE OF THE ORANGE COUNTY COMPTROLLER

COMPTROLLER: MARTHA O. HAYNIE, CPA

Chief Deputy: Jim Moye
Executive Assistant: Joan Randolph
Legal Secretary: Elizabeth Quinones
P.O. Box 38, Orlando, FL 32802
or 201 S. Rosalind Ave., 4th Floor, Orlando, FL 32801
Telephone (407) 836-5690
Fax (407) 836-5599
OSCEOLA COUNTY

CLERK: MALCOM THOMPSON

Chief Deputy: Kimberly A. Hennecy
Assistant Chief Deputy:Johnny Overstreet
Administrative Aides: Peggy Lay and Latifa Ramdani
2 Courthouse Square, Suite 2000, Kissimmee, FL 34741
Telephone (407) 742-3500
Fax (407) 742-3699
PALM BEACH COUNTY

CLERK & COMPTROLLER: SHARON BOCK, ESQ.

Executive Administrator: Diana H. Johnson
Executive Administrator Assistant: Nancie L. Morrison
P.O. Box 229, West Palm Beach, FL 33402
or 301 North Olive, 9th Floor, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Telephone (561) 355-2996
Fax (561) 355-6727
PASCO COUNTY

CLERK: PAULA O'NEIL, Ph.D.

Laurie Ansorge: Administrative Assistant
7530 Little Road, Suite 106, New Port Richey, FL 34654
P.O. Box 338, New Port Richey, FL 34656-0338
Telephone (727) 847-8199 – New Port Richey
(352) 523-2411 Ext. 8199 – Dade City
Fax (727) 847-8121
PINELLAS COUNTY

CLERK: KEN BURKE, CPA

Office Administrator: Karen Lamb
315 Court Street, Room 400, Clearwater, FL 33756
Telephone: (727) 464-3341
FAX: (727) 453-3589
SUNCOM: 570-3341
POLK COUNTY

CLERK: RICHARD WEISS

Clerk’s Assistant: Kathy Hartley
P.O. Box 9000, Drawer CC-1, Bartow, FL 33831
or 255 N. Broadway, Bartow, FL 33830
Telephone (863) 534-4000
Fax (863) 534-4584
PUTNAM COUNTY

CLERK: TIM SMITH

Chief Deputy: Kenny Downs
Administrative Assistant: Vita Paltridge
P.O. Box 758, Palatka, FL 32178-0758
or 410 St. Johns Avenue, Palatka, FL 32177
Telephone (386) 326-7600
Fax (386) 329-0888/0889
ST. JOHNS COUNTY

CLERK: CHERYL STRICKLAND

Chief Deputy: George Lareau
Administrative Assistant: Lydia Simmons
4010 Lewis Speedway, St. Augustine, FL 32084
Telephone (904) 819-3600
Fax (904) 819-3661
ST. LUCIE COUNTY

CLERK: JOE SMITH

Deputy Clerk for Administration: Kristen Garrison
201 South Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
Telephone (772) 462-6900
Fax (772) 462-1615
SANTA ROSA COUNTY

CLERK: MARY M. JOHNSON

Chief Deputy – Finance: Susan Jones Hoodless (850) 983-1951
Chief Deputy – Courts / IT: Adair Cotton (850) 981-5536
Chief Deputy – Administration: James Ward (850) 983-1977
P.O. Box 472, Milton, FL 32572
or 6495 Caroline St., Suite A, Milton, FL 32570
Telephone (850) 983-1973
Fax (850) 983-1986
SARASOTA COUNTY

CLERK: KAREN E. RUSHING

Executive Assistant: Sheryl Higginbotham (941) 861-7605
Chief Operations Officer: Janet C. Cantees
Senior Executive Secretary: Theresa McCarthy
P.O. Box 3079, Sarasota, FL 34230-3079
or Sarasota County Courthouse, 2000 Main St.,
Sarasota, FL 34237
Telephone (941) 861-7400 (Main Switchboard)
Fax (941) 861-7453
SEMINOLE COUNTY

CLERK: MARYANNE MORSE

Chief Deputy: Bruce McMenemy
Executive Assistant: Tammy Lowe
Special Assistant: Selene Worley
P.O. Box 8099, Sanford, FL 32772-8099
or 301 N. Park Avenue, Sanford, FL 32771-1243
Telephone (407) 665-4330
Fax: Civil: (407) 330-7193; Criminal & Traffic: (407) 665-4545
SUNCOM 355-4335
SUMTER COUNTY

CLERK: GLORIA R. HAYWARD

Executive Assistant: Kathy Howton
Sr. Administrative Assistant: Erin Munz
P.O. Box 2587, Bushnell, FL  33513
or 215 E. McCollum Avenue, Bushnell, FL  33513
Telephone (352) 569-6600
Fax (352) 569-6623
SUWANNEE COUNTY

CLERK: BARRY BAKER

Executive Administrator: Betty Carver
200 South Ohio Ave./Dr. MLK, Jr. Ave., Live Oak, FL 32064
Telephone (386) 362-0526
Fax (386) 362-0567
TAYLOR COUNTY

CLERK: ANNIE MAE MURPHY

Secretary: Cindy Mock
P.O. Box 620, Perry, FL 32348
or 108 N. Jefferson Street, Perry, FL 32347
Telephone (850) 838-3506
Fax (850) 838-3549
SUNCOM 282-3025 or 282-3026
UNION COUNTY

CLERK: REGINA H. PARRISH

Secretary: Kim Riggs
55 West Main Street, Union County Courthouse,
Room 103 Lake Butler, FL 32054
Telephone (386) 496-3711
Fax (386) 496-1718
VOLUSIA COUNTY

CLERK: DIANE M. MATOUSEK

Chief Deputy Clerk: Laura Roth, Esq.
P.O. Box 6043, Deland, FL 32721-6043
or 101 N. Alabama Ave., Deland, FL 32724
Telephone (386) 822-5710 or (386) 736-5915
Fax (386) 822-5711
SUNCOM 377-5710
WAKULLA COUNTY

CLERK: BRENT X. THURMOND

Administrative Assistant: Tempie H. Sailors, (850) 926-0342
3056 Crawfordville Highway, Crawfordville, FL 32327
Telephone (850) 926-0905
Fax Administration & Official Records (850) 926-0938
Fax Traffic (850) 926-0382
Fax Court (850) 926-0936
Fax Finance (850) 926-0056
WALTON COUNTY

CLERK: MARTHA INGLE

Chief Deputy: Cindy Yates
Administrative Assistant: Crystal Sconiers
P.O. Box 1260, DeFuniak Springs, FL 32435-1260
or 571 U.S. Hwy. 90 East, DeFuniak Springs, FL 32433
Telephone (850) 951-7229
Fax  (850) 892-8524
SunCom 676-8120
FL Toll Free (800) 342-0141
WASHINGTON COUNTY

CLERK: LINDA HAYES COOK

P.O. Box 647, Chipley, FL 32428
or 1293 Jackson Ave., Chipley, FL 32428
Telephone (850) 638-6289
Fax (850) 638-6297
SUNCOM 769-6289

Send all inquiries to: AAA Attorney Referral Service 1

800 733-5342

7050 W. Palmetto Park Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Attorneys who cover Boca Raton, Delray Beach, and Palm Beach County

1401 Broadway, New York, NY 10018

20 N.Orange Ave, Orlando, FL 32801
Attorneys who cover Orlando, Winter Park, Winterhaven, Kissimmee,Ocala,Atlamonte Springs,Deland,Melbourne, Daytona. Orange,Osceola,Seminole,Lake,Volusia, Polk and Brevard Counties

5713 Corporate Way, West Palm Beach, FL
Attorneys who cover: Lake Worth, West Palm Beach, Jupiter, Stuart,Port St Lucie, Okeechobee, Belle Glade, Vero Beach, Palm Bay Palm Beach, Martin, St Lucie and Indian River counties

200 Biscayne Blvd., Miami, FL 33131
Attorneys who cover Miami, Hialeah, Miami Beach and the Florida Keys including all of Dade and Monroe counties

110 E. Broward Blvd., Ft. Lauderdale , FL 33301
Attorneys who cover Hollywood,Fort Lauderdale,Pompano, Deerfield Beach, Coral Springs and all of Broward County

3630 W. Kennedy Blvd., Tampa, FL 33360
Attorneys who cover Tampa, Brandon, Clearwater, St Pete, New Port Richey, Brooksville, Sarasota, Naple, Venice, Bradenton, Fort Myers, Cape Coral and all of Hernanado, Citrus, Pasco, Pinnellas, Hillsboro, Sarasota, Manatee, Lee and Collier counties.

10151 Deerwood Park # 200-250, Jacksonville, FL
Attorneys who cover  Jacksonville, Jacksonville Beach, St. Augustine, Orange Park all of Northeast Florida including Marion Sumter, Flager and Duval counties. Also Attorneys who cover Northwest Florida including: Tallahassee, Pensacola, Panama City and Starke.

233 Peachtree Street N.E., Atlanta, GA 30303
Attorneys who cover Atlanta, Decatur, Roswell, Marietta, Jonesboro, Gainesville, New Smyrna, Fayetteville, Buford, Cartersville, Lilburn, Macon, Augusta, Savanah, and all of Georgia.

1001 G Street NW, Washington, DC 20001

Washington DC Bar eithics opinion

Opinion 342

Participation in Internet-Based Lawyer Referral Services Requiring Payment of Fees

Lawyers may participate in both not-for-profit and for-profit lawyer Internet-based referral services where the services require a flat fee for participation, a flat fee for transmitting the lawyer’s name to a potential client, and/or a flat fee for every client secured as a result of a referral

.

4201 Wilshire Blvd., Los Angeles, CA 90010

Alabama: No representation is made that the quality of the legal services to be performed is greater than the quality of legal services performed by other lawyers.

Colorado: Colorado does not certify attorneys as specialists in any field.

Florida: The hiring of a lawyer is an important decision that should not be based solely upon advertisements. Before you decide, ask us to send you free written information about our qualifications and experience.

Georgia :Georgia Bar:

101 Marietta Street

Atlanta Ga 30303

A Lawyer may pay the usual and reasonable fees or dues charged by a bonafide lawyer referral service operated by an organization ......and qualified to do business in this state Rule7.3(c)(1)

Iowa: The determination of the need for legal services and the choice of a lawyer are extremely important decisions and should not be based solely upon advertisements or self-proclaimed expertise. This disclosure is required by rule of the Supreme Court of Iowa.

NOTICE TO THE PUBLIC: Memberships and offices in legal fraternities and legal societies, technical and professional licenses, and memberships in scientific, technical and professional associations and societies of law or field of practice do not mean that a lawyer is a specialist or expert in a field of law, nor do they mean that such a lawyer is necessarily any more expert or competent than any other lawyer. All potential clients are urged to make their own independent investigation and evaluation of any lawyer being considered. This notice is required by rule of the Supreme Court of Iowa.

Kentucky and Oregon: THIS IS AN ADVERTISEMENT.

Mississippi: The Mississippi Supreme Court advises that a decision on legal services is important and should not be based solely on advertisements.

Missouri: Neither the Supreme Court of Missouri nor the Missouri Bar reviews or approves certifying organizations or specialist designations.

Nevada: The State Bar of Nevada does not certify any lawyer as a specialist or expert.

New Mexico: LAWYER ADVERTISEMENT.

Tennessee: None of the attorneys in this firm are certified as a Civil Trial, Criminal Trial, Business Bankruptcy, Consumer Bankruptcy, Creditor's Rights, Medical Malpractice, Legal Malpractice, Accounting Malpractice, Estate Planning or Elder Law specialist by the Tennessee Commission on Continuing Legal Education and Specialization. Certification as a specialist in all other listed areas is not currently available in Tennessee.

Texas: Unless otherwise stated, attorneys claiming certification in an area of law are not certified by the Texas Board of Legal Specialization. Texas lawyers may participate in a privately sponsored internet service that obtains information over the internet from potential clients about their legal problems and forwards the information to lawyers who have paid to participate in the internet service.

Wyoming: The Wyoming State Bar does not certify any lawyer as a specialist or expert. Anyone considering a lawyer should independently investigate the lawyer's credential and ability, and not rely upon advertisements or self-proclaimed expertise. *** If you do not have the money to hire an attorney, you should call the legal aid office in your area. Because the law does change, this site and the information in it may have become outdated. You should be aware that changes may have taken place in the law or in court rules that would affect the accuracy of anything shown here.